Limerick Routes

November 23, 2019

Route 520 – Ballyorgan – Ardpatrick – Kilmallock – Charleville – Doneraile – Monday to Saturday

February 24, 2020

Route 520 : Evening Service-Friday, Saturday & Sunday

February 4, 2020

Route 521 – Newcastle West to Charleville

November 26, 2019

Route 593 – Newcastle West Service (via Glin & Shanagolden) (Monday to Friday)

February 24, 2020

Route 593: Evening Service (Friday to Sunday)

April 6, 2021

L32: Croagh to Childers Road ( Monday)

February 5, 2021

L4 – Askeaton to Glin – Thursday – once a month

January 27, 2021

L57 – TOURNAFULLA TO NEWCASTLE WEST – Tuesday

February 5, 2020

L23: Granagh to Dooradoyle & Arthurs Quay (Thursday)

February 5, 2020

L34: Nevilles Cross to Charleville (Saturday)

February 5, 2020

L19: Banogue to Dooradoyle & Arthurs Quay (Thursday)

February 5, 2020

L22: Banogue to Charleville (Saturday)

February 5, 2020

L3: Killeedy/Raheenagh to Dromcollogher ( Tuesday)

November 27, 2019

L43: Abbeyfeale to Rathkeale Butterfly Club – Saturday

November 27, 2019

L33: Feenagh/Dromcolliher to Newcastle West (Saturday)

November 27, 2019

L44: Clounanna to Patrickswell (Friday)

November 27, 2019

L31: Doon to Dooradoyle (Friday)

November 27, 2019

L29: Knocklong to Charleville (Friday)

November 27, 2019

L25: Bruree to Charleville (Friday)

November 27, 2019

L18: Mountcollins to Abbeyfeale – Friday

November 27, 2019

L30: Gormanstown to Dooradoyle (Friday)

November 27, 2019

L24: Kilgulban to Newcastle West (Friday)

November 27, 2019

L28: Athea via Ardagh to Newcastle West – Friday

November 27, 2019

L27: Knockdown Arms to Newcastle West (Friday)

November 27, 2019

L14: Knocklong to Mitchelstown (Thursday)

November 27, 2019

L61: Ballylongford to Glin Day Care

November 27, 2019

L21: Gortnagross Athea to Glin Day Care – (once a month) – Thursday

November 27, 2019

L20: Dunmoylan via Shanagolden to Glin Day Care (Thursday)

November 27, 2019

L15: Ballingarry to Newcastle West – Thursday

November 27, 2019

L17: Askeaton to Dooradoyle (Thursday)

November 27, 2019

L16: Askeaton via Ballysteen to Dooradoyle – The Crescent (Thursday)

November 27, 2019

L10: Kilmeedy to Newcastle West – Desmond Complex – Thursday

November 27, 2019

L53: Kilbehenny to Mitchelstown – Thursday

November 27, 2019

L54: Cloonyscrehane to Newcastle West – Desmond Complex – Thursday

November 27, 2019

L9: Galeside Athea to Newcastle West Desmond Complex – Thursday

November 27, 2019

L11: Glenagragra to Newcastle West – Desmond Complex – Thursday

November 27, 2019

L39: Creggane to Hospital – Wednesday

November 27, 2019

L38: Ballylanders to Hospital (Wednesday)

November 27, 2019

L8: Knockcarron to Dooradoyle (Wednesday)

November 27, 2019

L7: Bruff to Dooradoyle (Wednesday)

November 27, 2019

L2: Ballingarry to Rathkeale – Wednesday Club – Wednesday

November 27, 2019

L55: Pallaskenry via Askeaton to Newcastle West – Desmond Complex (Wednesday)

November 26, 2019

L52: Knocklong to Dooradoyle (Wednesday)

November 26, 2019

L45: Knockane via Patrickswell to Dooradoyle (Wednesday)

November 26, 2019

Feenagh via Ballingarry to Newcastle West – Desmond Complex

November 26, 2019

L12: Adare via Croagh to Newcastle West (Tuesday)

November 26, 2019

L35: Knocklong via Elton to Hospital (Tuesday)

November 26, 2019

L56: Abbeyfeale to Newcastle West – Special Olympics (Tuesday)

November 26, 2019

L58: Shanagolden to Newcastle West – Special Olympics (Tuesday)

November 26, 2019

L5: Castlemahon to Newcastle West – Desmond Complex (Tuesday)

November 26, 2019

L46: Cloonyscrehane via Ballingarry to Newcastle West – Desmond Complex -Tuesday

November 26, 2019

L6: Loughill via Shanagolden to Newcastle West – Desmond Complex (Tuesday)

November 26, 2019

L50: Mountcollins to Newcastle West (via Dromtrasna) – Tuesday

November 26, 2019

L1: Spa Road Kilfinane to Mitchelstown (Monday & Thursday)

November 26, 2019

L62: Charleville Child & Family Education Centre – Monday to Friday